Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Daly City Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Daly City AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Daly City California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Daly City CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Daly City Crime Index 26332600.74479.3
 
Daly City Violent Crimes 289285.4553.5
Daly City Murders 337
Daly City Rapes 1817.833.1
Daly City Robberies 134132.4205.8
Daly City Aggravated Assaults 134132.4336.5
 
Daly City Property Crimes 23442315.23906.1
Daly City Burglaries 243240813.2
Daly City Larceny/Thefts 15871567.52601.7
Daly City Motor Vehicle Thefts 514507.7501.5
 
Daly City Arsons 1  2322.72N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Daly City crime collection area population of 101,243.
  • Daly City crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Daly City crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Daly City

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Daly City crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Daly City crime level is worse than national average.

 DALY CITY STATISTICS
 Daly City Population: 103621
 Male Population: 50971
 Female Population: 52650
 Households: 30775
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 3.34
Daly City Population
Daly City Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement